AKITSORA GAMING

Tiger Girl

The Tiger sisters raise a toast across a six-by-five tavern grid.

Tiger Girl: a 6×5 scatter-paying cascading slot in a fantasy tavern. 8+ matching symbols anywhere pay, with Golden Barrel Special Free Games and splitting and locking tiger-ear multiplier orbs.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.88%
Volatility
High14.50
Max win
81,000× bet
Bonus buy
200/500/2000× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Tiger Girl — Base game board
Base game boardA 6 × 5 tavern grid where 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere.
Tiger Girl — Cascades & multiplier orbs
Cascades & multiplier orbsWinning symbols clear and refill while tiger-ear multiplier orbs sum together at the end of the spin.
Tiger Girl — Special Free Games
Special Free GamesTotal multipliers persist across spins while White and Golden Tiger totems split and lock orbs.
Tiger Girl — Big win
Big winSingle-round payouts are capped at 81,000× the bet.
Tiger Girl — Three-tier bonus buy
Three-tier bonus buyChoose between 200× Free Games, 500× Special Free Games, and 2000× Tiger Girl Descent.
Tiger Girl — In-game paytable & rules
In-game paytable & rulesDisplays symbol payouts, multiplier orb ladder, tiger totem rules, and fixed jackpot tiers.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.88%
Bonus buy RTP (Free games)96.86%
Bonus buy RTP (Special free games)96.82%
Bonus buy RTP (Tiger Girl Descent)96.71%
VolatilityHigh (14.50)
Hit rate29.33%
Max win per round81,000× bet
Free games / Special FG frequency≈ 1 in 62.10 spins
Model simulation sampleThe estimated base-game model RTP is 96.88%; each purchase mode uses its own simulation estimate. Historical simulation evidence: 400,000,000 base-game rounds simulated (approx. 95% CI 96.74%–97.02%), plus 4,000,000 rounds per purchase mode (96.62%–97.09% / 96.67%–96.98% / 96.50%–96.92%). Simulation results from our in-house mathematical model (seth2-0f331ae8484d9d3a-v1, measured 2026-10-16), not an official provider RTP.

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board where 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the screen pay — no paylines or adjacency required.
  • Winning symbols clear and new symbols drop from above, enabling consecutive cascades within a single paid spin.
  • Each cascade win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol payout × active multiplier.
  • Landing 4 or more oak barrel scatters in the base game awards 15 free spins; if any triggering scatter is a Golden Barrel, the feature upgrades to Special Free Games.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Amethyst battleaxeHigh-pay 2005001000
Golden tiger shieldHigh-pay 50200500
Foaming beer mugHigh-pay 40100300
Gold coin pouchHigh-pay 3040240
Yellow topazLow-pay 2030200
RubyLow-pay 1624160
AmethystLow-pay 1020100
SapphireLow-pay 81880
EmeraldLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Oak barrel (scatter)

Pays anywhere. Landing 4+ in the base game triggers 15 free spins; 3+ during free spins add 5 extra spins.

Golden barrel (Special scatter)

If any triggering scatter is golden, the feature upgrades to Special Free Games with Split and Lock tiger totems active.

Tiger-ear multiplier orb

Applies when a spin wins (×2–×500). Orbs on the board sum together to multiply wins, rare orbs upgrade on each cascade, and free-spin multipliers accumulate.

White Tiger totem (Split skill)

Special Free Games exclusive. Landing 3 with an orb on screen splits a random orb into 1–6 identical orbs.

Golden Tiger totem (Lock skill)

Special Free Games exclusive. Landing 3 with an orb on screen locks 1–3 orbs in place for 2–6 spins.

JP jackpot coin

Landing 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 JP coins in the base game awards MINI (10×) / MINOR (50×) / MAJOR (500×) / GRAND (5,000×) fixed jackpots.

Tiger-claw Mystery Chest

May trigger on a non-winning base spin to award an instant prize of 1×–50× the total bet.

Features

Tiger-ear multiplier orbs & rare upgrades

Four tiers of tiger-ear multiplier orbs (green, blue, purple, red) carry values from ×2 to ×500 and remain on the board through cascades. When a spin ends with a win, all orbs on the board are summed and multiply the spin win; rare orbs step up the multiplier ladder after every winning cascade, up to ×500.

Free games & retriggers

Landing 4 / 5 / 6 barrels pays 3× / 5× / 100× the total bet and starts 15 free spins. Whenever a free spin wins with at least one orb on the board, the win is multiplied by (board orb sum + accumulated total multiplier), and the board orbs are added to the persistent total multiplier. Landing 3+ scatters adds 5 extra spins, up to 100 spins.

Special Free Games: White & Golden Tiger totems

Triggering with a Golden Barrel enters Special Free Games. Collecting 3 matching tiger totems while an orb is on the board activates special skills (and pays 0.25× bet): the White Tiger totem (Split skill) splits a random orb into 1–6 new orbs of the same value on cleared cells, while the Golden Tiger totem (Lock skill) locks 1–3 orbs in place for 2–6 spins.

Four fixed jackpots & Tiger-claw Chest

Up to one JP coin can land per reel in the base game; 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 JP coins award fixed jackpots of MINI (10×) / MINOR (50×) / MAJOR (500×) / GRAND (5,000×) the total bet. Non-winning base spins can also trigger a Tiger-claw Mystery Chest awarding 1×–50× the total bet.

Three-tier bonus buy

Three direct purchase modes are available: 200× Free Games (randomly enters Free Games or Special Free Games, estimated model RTP 96.86%), 500× Special Free Games (guaranteed Golden Barrel entry, estimated model RTP 96.82%), and 2000× Tiger Girl Descent (super base game where every orb is ×500 with one guaranteed on spin 1 and free respins while locked orbs remain, estimated model RTP 96.71%).

Technical

Game codeaki_tiger
Math versionseth2-0f331ae8484d9d3a-v1 (in-house model, not an official provider figure)
TechnologyHTML5 / Cocos WebGL (no plugins), desktop and mobile
Viewport1920 × 900 native capture aspect; responsive scaling
UI languageTraditional Chinese, English
CurrenciesTWD (additional currencies registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Morning light warms the cobblestone street as oak barrels brim with golden foam by the hearth.
When the Tiger sisters raise their tankards, the tavern’s grand celebration begins.

I. Cobblestone Street and the Oak Tavern

At the end of a sun-drenched cobblestone lane festooned with colorful pennants stands the liveliest tavern in town. By day, the cheerful pink-haired Tiger Girl welcomes travelers at the door in her red-and-white apron; when evening falls and the hearth fire crackles warm and bright, her silver-haired sister steps forward with a foaming wooden tankard to host an all-night feast.

Centered in the tavern hall is a broad six-by-five oak board where amethyst battleaxes, golden tiger shields, foaming beer mugs, and coin pouches clatter into place. Unbound by traditional paylines or adjacency rules, any cluster of enough matching emblems anywhere on the grid clears in a burst of light as fresh symbols cascade from above.

II. Tiger-Ear Orbs and Rising Power

Whenever cheers of a winning cascade echo through the hall, the Tiger Girl tosses gleaming multiplier orbs framed with golden tiger ears and striped tails onto the grid. Ranging from emerald green and sapphire blue to royal purple and blazing red, these orbs stay on the board until the cascades finish, adding their values together to multiply the spin’s entire payout.

At the height of the festivities, rare glowing orbs join the cascade. Each time a winning combination clears on the board, these special orbs absorb the tavern’s energy and climb one step higher up the multiplier ladder, growing ever stronger with every consecutive tumble.

III. Golden Barrels and Twin Tiger Cubs

Rolling four or more Oak Barrel scatters onto the board throws open the tavern doors for Free Games; if a gleaming Golden Barrel is among them, the celebration upgrades straight into Special Free Games, where two spirited tiger cub totems join the reels.

During Special Free Games, landing three matching tiger totems alongside any multiplier orb unleashes their signature skills: the White Tiger totem duplicates a random orb into multiple new orbs of the same value across freshly cleared spaces, while the Golden Tiger totem locks selected orbs in place for several spins as the persistent total multiplier climbs.

IV. Jackpot Coins and the Tiger-Claw Chest

Deep within the tavern cellar lie four fixed jackpots and the ornate Tiger-Claw Mystery Chest. Landing paw-stamped jackpot coins across the columns in the base game awards instant prizes from Mini up to Grand, while even a quiet non-winning spin may suddenly spring open the Mystery Chest for a surprise reward.

As additional oak barrels appear during the feature to extend the celebration, every winning spin with an orb feeds the accumulated total multiplier that carries through the entire bonus. When split orbs and locked golden seals fill the oak board, the Tiger sisters raise their glasses in a shower of golden coins.

Want to spin Tiger Girl yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.