AKITSORA GAMING

Cream Soda Café

An old-style café afternoon and a fizzing cream soda.

Cream Soda Café is a hex-grid cluster cascade in a soda glass. Bubbles rise as clusters pop, ice at the rim melts into cherry multipliers that add up, and a full cream meter doubles the spin.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.53%
Volatility
Medium-high8.25
Max win
2,000× bet
Bonus buy
71.04× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Cream Soda Café — An old-style café afternoon
An old-style café afternoonA soda glass of 42 hex cells where 5+ touching bubbles pay. The owner shakes a cocktail shaker behind the counter.
Cream Soda Café — Bubbles pop and rise
Bubbles pop and riseA cluster pops, the bubbles below float up to the rim and the cascade continues.
Cream Soda Café — The Refill
The RefillIce, cherries and cream stay for the whole round; once the cream is full every spin is ×2.
Cream Soda Café — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 2,000× the bet.
Cream Soda Café — Bonus buy
Bonus buy×71.04 straight into the Refill (10 spins).
Cream Soda Café — In-game paytable
In-game paytableFrom the same game definition as this page: served by the RGS in game, read at build time here.

Specification

Type42-cell hex grid (9 reels of 4-4-5-5-6-5-5-4-4) cluster pays with cascades (5+ touching in six directions)
Return to player (RTP)96.53%
Bonus buy RTP96.53%
VolatilityMedium-high (8.25)
Hit rate34.57%
Rounds winning ≥ 1× bet13.63%
Max win per round2,000× bet
Refill (free spins) frequency≈ 1 in 153.17 spins
Calibration sample2,000,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • The grid is a soda glass with 42 hexagonal cells and no paylines: 5 or more matching bubbles touching in any of six directions form a cluster and pay by their count.
  • Winning bubbles pop, the bubbles below float up toward the rim, new ones rise from the bottom of the glass, and the grid pays again — until nothing wins.
  • Ice cubes appear at the rim (the top ring). They block that cell, never pay and are never pushed away. Each time a bubble next to one pops it melts by one level; after 3 levels it becomes a cherry.
  • Straws do not pay: 3 or more on the grid once the cascades stop start the Refill (free spins).

Paytable

Values are multiples of the total bet per cluster: win = total bet × table value (by the number of matching bubbles in the cluster). After all of a spin's cascades, the spin's win is multiplied by the sum of every cherry at the rim (×1 with no cherry), and by another ×2 when the cream soda is complete.

Symbol5–67–89–1011–1213–1415+
Melon bubbleHigh-pay 1.9273.8557.70919.27348.183144.549
Strawberry bubbleHigh-pay 1.5423.0846.16715.41938.546115.639
Lemon bubbleHigh-pay 1.2532.5065.01112.52831.31993.957
Blue Hawaii bubbleHigh-pay 0.9641.9273.8559.63724.09172.274
Orange bubbleLow-pay 0.5781.1562.3135.78214.45543.365
Grape bubbleLow-pay 0.4820.9641.9274.81812.04636.137
Milk bubbleLow-pay 0.3850.7711.5423.8559.63728.91

Special symbols

Ice cube

Rim only. Never pays and is never pushed away; melts one level each time a neighbouring bubble pops and becomes a cherry after 3 levels. All remaining cubes become cherries when the cream soda is complete.

Cherry

Multiplier ×2, ×3, ×5, ×10, stays at the rim. At the end of the spin every cherry at the rim is added up and multiplies the spin's win; in the Refill they stay for the whole round.

Straw

Scatter, does not pay. 3 or more on the grid once the cascades stop start the Refill; 3 or more during the bonus add 5 spins.

Features

Rising cascades on a hex grid

Bubbles sit on a hexagonal grid: each one touches six neighbours, so clusters can run diagonally too. When a cluster pops, the bubbles below float up to the rim and fresh ones rise from the bottom — cascades often keep going.

Ice melts into cherries

In the base game each spin places 1–3 ice cubes at the rim. If any bubble popped in a cascade touches an ice cube, that cube melts one level (at most one per cascade); after 3 levels it turns into a cherry worth ×2, ×3, ×5, ×10. At the end of the spin every cherry at the rim is added up and multiplies the spin's win.

Cream — the cream soda is complete

Every bubble popped within 2 rings of the rim pushes the cream up one notch. Fill 14 notches in a single base-game spin and the cream soda is complete: every ice cube left at the rim turns into a cherry at once, and the spin's multiplier is multiplied by another ×2 — ×2 on its own if there is no cherry.

Straws — the Refill

3/4/5 straws award 10/12/15 spins of the Refill; 3 or more during the bonus add 5 spins. The first spin places 3 ice cubes at the rim; from then on ice levels, cherries and the cream all stay for the whole round, and the cream needs only 8 notches in total — once complete, every remaining spin is ×2.

Volatility and positioning

Volatility 8.25. The 34.57% hit rate counts any winning round; 13.63% of all rounds return at least the stake. Cascades, cherries and the finished cream soda carry about 53% of the RTP in the base game; the Refill comes about once every 153.17 spins, and cherries stay at the rim as the multiplier builds. A single round is capped at 2,000× the bet and ends when it hits the cap. This describes the product's positioning and does not guarantee any single session.

Bonus buy

Pay 71.04× the bet to start the Refill (10 spins). The price follows the expected value of that purchase route (bonus-buy RTP 96.53%) and is calibrated separately from regular play.

Technical

Game codeaki_kissa
Math versionks1
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Push open the heavy wooden door and the brass bell chimes above.
Through the aroma of roasted coffee comes an emerald glass of fizzing soda.

I. Afternoon at the Velvet Booth

Down a quiet side street off the shopping arcade hangs the wooden sign of an old-fashioned kissaten where time seems to stand still since the Showa era. Inside, red velvet booths and a polished walnut counter glow beneath warm brass lamps, a wall clock ticks at its own unhurried pace, and the moustached master polishes a tall footed glass behind the bar.

By the lace-curtained window, a regular folds his morning newspaper, listens to the soft jazz spinning on the turntable, and orders the house specialty. The game board is that very glass of emerald melon soda, arranged as a honeycomb of hexagonal cells alive with rising carbonation and sweet afternoon nostalgia.

II. Bubbles Rising Through the Glass

Unlike ordinary reels that fall downward from the top, everything inside this tall soda glass obeys the gentle pull of buoyancy. Whenever matching bubbles touch across any of their six sides to form a cluster, they pop with a crisp fizz and the bubbles underneath float upward toward the rim while fresh ones stream in from the bottom of the glass.

Because each hexagonal bubble touches six neighbours at once, clusters can branch diagonally across the glass and keep the chain going spin after spin. As cascades bubble up to the top, clusters popping against the upper ring clink against the ice cubes floating at the rim, melting their frosty edges one level at a time.

III. Maraschino Cherries and Vanilla Cream

The ice cubes resting along the top ring never move or pay on their own, yet each adjacent pop thaws them by one step until they melt completely away in the fizzy green soda, uncovering a bright red maraschino cherry carrying a multiplier that stays perched on the rim to multiply the spin's total win.

Meanwhile, every bubble popped near the top of the glass nudges the scoop of vanilla ice cream one notch higher along the rim. Fill the cream meter in a single spin and the cream soda is complete: every remaining ice cube at the rim turns into a cherry at once, and the combined multiplier is doubled.

IV. Calling for a Refill

When the cascades settle and enough red-and-white striped straws remain standing in the glass, the regular slides his coaster forward across the walnut counter and asks the waiter for the Refill. In the free spins that follow, the rim starts freshly stocked with ice cubes and nothing resets between spins.

Partially melted ice levels, collected cherries, and the rising vanilla cream meter all carry over from spin to spin, keeping the glass fizzing to the very last drop. It is the game's theme, not a promise: a quiet afternoon at the café is a nostalgic mood, while every spin's outcome is still decided by the RGS random number generator.

Want to spin Cream Soda Café yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.