AKITSORA GAMING

Kishiwada Danjiri

A clear autumn harbour town. The festival float takes the corner at full speed.

Kishiwada Danjiri brings an autumn festival-float race to a 6×5 tumbling slot. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; racing floats trigger free spins with accumulating golden-gong multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Kishiwada Danjiri — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Kishiwada Danjiri — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols are flung away, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Kishiwada Danjiri — Free spins
Free spinsThe collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to the current and every later win.
Kishiwada Danjiri — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Kishiwada Danjiri — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Kishiwada Danjiri — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Carved float panelHigh-pay 2005001000
Roof dancer's fanHigh-pay 50200500
Pulling ropeHigh-pay 40100300
Gold roof fittingHigh-pay 3040240
Wooden wheelLow-pay 2030200
Setta sandalsLow-pay 1624160
Shinobue fluteLow-pay 1020100
Neighbourhood tenuguiLow-pay 81880
Hemp knotLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Racing float (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden gong

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden gongs (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the gong is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Golden gongs on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 racing floats award 15 spins. Golden gongs in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more racing floats during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_danjiri
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Sooryaa, sooryaa.
— When the float swings round the corner, the whole street shouts together.

I. A clear autumn harbour town

September in the harbour town: red lanterns under every eave, maple leaves leaning over the tiled roofs, the sea at the end of the stone street.

Before dawn the danjiri — a festival float carved from zelkova wood, warriors and waves on its face, gold fittings on its roof — is rolled out to the neighbourhood gate.

II. The pullers and the roof dancer

Hundreds of pullers grip the rope and run on the signal. The float is heavy; once it is moving, it does not stop.

The roof dancer, the daikukata, stands on top with a round fan. Where his fan points, the float turns — and when he leaps, the whole street roars with him.

III. Yarimawashi

At full speed the float reaches the corner, the front beam is levered over, and the whole float swings round in a cloud of dust. This is yarimawashi — the faster the turn, the louder the cheers.

Gather 4 racing floats for the fastest turn of the day: over the next 15 spins, the multipliers struck from the golden gong keep stacking (×2 to ×500). 3 more floats add 5 more spins.

IV. The lantern procession

At sunset the float is hung with a ring of lanterns and walks slowly through the streets. The pullers no longer run, the dancer waves his fan on the roof, and the golden gong rings out — and the festival day is done.

Want to spin Kishiwada Danjiri yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.