AKITSORA GAMING

Aizu Akabeko

Daylight in an Aizu folk-craft workshop: a painter traces the black lines, and the red cow in his hand keeps nodding.

Aizu Akabeko is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a workshop where red bobblehead cows are hand-painted. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; red-cow seals trigger free spins with growing bell multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Aizu Akabeko — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching cows and painting tools pay anywhere on it.
Aizu Akabeko — Cascading win
Cascading winThe winning cows nod together and peel away like a stencil lifted from the cloth; new symbols drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Aizu Akabeko — Free spins
Free spinsIn the exhibition hall of black lacquer stands, the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Aizu Akabeko — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Aizu Akabeko — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Aizu Akabeko — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Great akabekoHigh-pay 2005001000
Gold-pattern akabekoHigh-pay 50200500
Flower-stand akabekoHigh-pay 40100300
Black-line akabekoHigh-pay 3040240
Fine line brushLow-pay 2030200
Vermilion lacquer dishLow-pay 1624160
Paper-covered boxLow-pay 1020100
Horn wood mouldLow-pay 81880
Nodding-head pivotLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Red-cow seal (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Akabeko bell

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Akabeko bells (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the bell is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Bells on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 red-cow seals award 15 spins in the folk-craft exhibition hall of black lacquer stands and straw-gold mats. Bells in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more red-cow seals during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_akabeko
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Daylight falls through the lattice window onto a shelf of red cows waiting for paint. The painter picks up his fine brush and lays the first black line along a cow's back.

I. The paint

In his left hand sits a cow fresh in vermilion lacquer; the brush in his right traces its back.

His hand moves, and the cow's head nods — that is what a bobblehead akabeko does.

II. The bell

The workshop's akabeko bell rings, and the number on it is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. To the stand

Stamp 4 red-cow seals and the great akabeko goes up on the black lacquer stand. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more seals add 5 more spins.

IV. All heads together

Four cows stand on the straw-gold stands and nod toward the middle together. The painter holds up the best of the day and smiles.

Want to spin Aizu Akabeko yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.