AKITSORA GAMING

Furoshiki Knots

A sunlit furoshiki workshop: the wrapper shakes out a pink square of cloth, gathers the four corners and ties a neat knot around bottles, boxes and bundles.

Furoshiki Knots is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a Japanese cloth-wrapping workshop. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; knot seals trigger free spins with accumulating knot-ball multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Furoshiki Knots — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Furoshiki Knots — Cascading win
Cascading winA square of cloth spreads under each winning cell and the symbols are wrapped up and carried off; new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Furoshiki Knots — Free spins
Free spinsAt the display table in front of the pink drapes, the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Furoshiki Knots — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Furoshiki Knots — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Furoshiki Knots — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Two-bottle wrapHigh-pay 2005001000
Square box wrapHigh-pay 50200500
Handled bundleHigh-pay 40100300
Flower-knot giftHigh-pay 3040240
Flat clothLow-pay 2030200
Wooden clothespinLow-pay 1624160
Cord spoolLow-pay 1020100
Half-moon pincushionLow-pay 81880
Cloth ribbonLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Knot seal (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Knot ball

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Knot balls (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the little tag tied to the ball is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Knot balls on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 knot seals award 15 spins at the display table in front of the pink drapes. Knot balls in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more knot seals during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_furoshiki
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Sunlight slants through the paper window and lays its lattice on the pink wall. On the shelves sit rows of wrapped bundles, each one tied with a neat knot.

I. Spreading the cloth

The wrapper lifts two corners of a cloth and gives it a shake; the pink square opens in the sunlight with a cream sprig at its heart.

A bottle, a box, a bundle — whatever the shape, one square of cloth will wrap it.

II. Tying the knot

Four corners drawn to the middle, two ears flicked up — and the knot is tied.

The tag on a falling knot ball tells the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The display table

Gather 4 knot seals and the great cloth over the screen comes untied, its four corners folding open onto the display table. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more seals add 5 more spins.

IV. A room full of knots

A garland of pink and indigo cloth rises, and the bottle wrap, the box wrap, the handled bundle and the flower-knot gift line up along it — every parcel of the day, wrapped and tied.

Want to spin Furoshiki Knots yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.