AKITSORA GAMING

Storm of Seth II

Seth and Nephthys awaken across a six-by-five temple grid.

Storm of Seth II: a 6×5 scatter-paying cascading slot with 8+ matching symbols anywhere, Golden Scarab Awakening, and splitting and locking multiplier orbs.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.88%
Volatility
High14.50
Max win
81,000× bet
Bonus buy
200/500/2000× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Storm of Seth II — Base game board
Base game boardA 6 × 5 temple grid where 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere.
Storm of Seth II — Cascades & multiplier orbs
Cascades & multiplier orbsWinning symbols clear and refill while multiplier orbs sum together at the end of the spin.
Storm of Seth II — Awakening free spins
Awakening free spinsTotal multipliers persist across spins while Seth and Goddess totems split and lock orbs.
Storm of Seth II — Big win
Big winSingle-round payouts are capped at 81,000× the bet.
Storm of Seth II — Three-tier bonus buy
Three-tier bonus buyChoose between 200× Free Games, 500× Awakening, and 2000× Immortal Awakening.
Storm of Seth II — In-game paytable & rules
In-game paytable & rulesDisplays symbol payouts, multiplier orb ladder, Awakening totem rules, and fixed jackpot tiers.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.88%
Bonus buy RTP (Free games)96.86%
Bonus buy RTP (Awakening)96.82%
Bonus buy RTP (Immortal Awakening)96.71%
VolatilityHigh (14.50)
Hit rate29.33%
Max win per round81,000× bet
Free spins / Awakening frequency≈ 1 in 62.10 spins
Model simulation sampleThe estimated base-game model RTP is 96.88%; each purchase mode uses its own simulation estimate. Historical simulation evidence: 400,000,000 base-game rounds simulated (approx. 95% CI 96.74%–97.02%), plus 4,000,000 rounds per purchase mode (96.62%–97.09% / 96.67%–96.98% / 96.50%–96.92%). Simulation results from our in-house mathematical model (seth2-0f331ae8484d9d3a-v1, measured 2026-10-16), not an official provider RTP.

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board where 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the screen pay — no paylines or adjacency required.
  • Winning symbols clear and new symbols drop from above, enabling consecutive cascades within a single paid spin.
  • Each cascade win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol payout × active multiplier.
  • Landing 4 or more scarab scatters in the base game awards 15 free spins; if any triggering scatter is a Golden Scarab, the feature upgrades to Awakening.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Eye of HorusHigh-pay 2005001000
Was scepterHigh-pay 50200500
KhopeshHigh-pay 40100300
Twin bowHigh-pay 3040240
ScarabLow-pay 2030200
Uraeus cobraLow-pay 1624160
RubyLow-pay 1020100
EmeraldLow-pay 81880
TopazLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Scarab (scatter)

Pays anywhere. Landing 4+ in the base game triggers 15 free spins; 3+ during free spins add 5 extra spins.

Golden Scarab (Awakening scatter)

If any triggering scatter is golden, the feature upgrades to Awakening mode with Split and Lock totems active.

Multiplier orb

Applies when a spin wins (×2–×500). Orbs on the board sum together to multiply wins, rare orbs upgrade on each cascade, and free-spin multipliers accumulate.

Seth totem (Power Awakening)

Awakening exclusive. Landing 3 with an orb on screen splits a random orb into 1–6 identical orbs.

Goddess totem (Lock Awakening)

Awakening exclusive. Landing 3 with an orb on screen locks 1–3 orbs in place for 2–6 spins.

JP jackpot symbol

Landing 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 JP symbols in the base game awards MINI (10×) / MINOR (50×) / MAJOR (500×) / GRAND (5,000×) fixed jackpots.

Mystery Chest

May trigger on a non-winning base spin to award an instant prize of 1×–50× the total bet.

Features

Multiplier orbs & rare upgrades

Four tiers of multiplier orbs (green, blue, purple, red) carry values from ×2 to ×500 and remain on the board through cascades. When a spin ends with a win, all orbs on the board are summed and multiply the spin win; rare orbs step up the multiplier ladder after every winning cascade, up to ×500.

Free games & retriggers

Landing 4 / 5 / 6 scarabs pays 3× / 5× / 100× the total bet and starts 15 free spins. Whenever a free spin wins with at least one orb on the board, the win is multiplied by (board orb sum + accumulated total multiplier), and the board orbs are added to the persistent total multiplier. Landing 3+ scatters adds 5 extra spins, up to 100 spins.

Awakening: Split & Lock totems

Triggering with a Golden Scarab enters Awakening mode. Collecting 3 matching totems while an orb is on the board activates divine powers (and pays 0.25× bet): Power Awakening (Seth totem) splits a random orb into 1–6 new orbs of the same value on cleared cells, while Lock Awakening (Goddess totem) locks 1–3 orbs in place for 2–6 spins.

Four fixed jackpots & Mystery Chest

Up to one JP symbol can land per reel in the base game; 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 JP symbols award fixed jackpots of MINI (10×) / MINOR (50×) / MAJOR (500×) / GRAND (5,000×) the total bet. Non-winning base spins can also trigger a Mystery Chest awarding 1×–50× the total bet.

Three-tier bonus buy

Three direct purchase modes are available: 200× Free Games (randomly enters Free Games or Awakening, estimated model RTP 96.86%), 500× Awakening (guaranteed Golden Scarab entry, estimated model RTP 96.82%), and 2000× Immortal Awakening (super base game where every orb is ×500 with one guaranteed on spin 1 and free respins while locked orbs remain, estimated model RTP 96.71%).

Technical

Game codeaki_seth2
Math versionseth2-0f331ae8484d9d3a-v1 (in-house model, not an official provider figure)
TechnologyHTML5 / Cocos WebGL (no plugins), desktop and mobile
Viewport1920 × 900 native capture aspect; responsive scaling
UI languageTraditional Chinese, English
CurrenciesTWD (additional currencies registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Red sands swirl around obsidian pillars as twin deities open their eyes in the lightning.
When the Golden Scarab spreads its wings, the ancient tempest awakens once more.

I. The Obsidian Sanctuary

Deep within a sun-scorched rift west of the Nile stands an ancient sanctuary forged from polished obsidian and red gold. To the left of the high altar looms Seth, lord of desert storms and rolling thunder, gripping his heavy scepter with forked lightning in his gaze; to the right stands the Awakened Goddess, her gilded wings unfurled wide as eternal guardian of nocturnal temple rites and forgotten royal oaths.

Between the two watchful deities lies a vast six-by-five stone grid completely unbound by mortal paylines or strict adjacency rules. Whenever enough matching sacred relics resonate anywhere across the carved stone slabs, bolts of desert lightning shatter them into golden dust and fresh relics cascade down from above, igniting a relentless chain of consecutive cascades within a single paid turn of the temple stones.

II. Elemental Orbs and Winged Power

With every howling gust that sweeps across the temple floor, Seth’s raised scepter may call down glowing multiplier orbs in four elemental hues—emerald green, sapphire blue, royal violet, and blazing crimson. These radiant spheres hold fast on the stone grid through every cascade, waiting until the dust finally settles to combine their strength and amplify the round’s entire harvest at once.

At the fierce height of the tempest, rare winged orbs descend onto the trembling stone slabs alongside the ancient relics. Each time a cascade clears a matching set of symbols, these winged spheres drink in the crackling thunder and climb a step higher up the multiplier ladder, growing brighter and far more potent with every consecutive harmonic alignment before the final tally is struck.

III. Golden Scarab and Twin Totems

When enough Scarab scatters come to rest across the sanctuary columns on a single spin, the massive stone gates grind open to begin the free trials; yet if a radiant golden beetle gleams among them, the altar erupts in golden fire and ascends directly into the supreme realm of Awakening, where both deities unleash their full command over the storm.

Within Awakening mode, sacred totems channel divine might whenever multiplier orbs grace the board. Gathering the crimson Seth totems unleashes Power Awakening, splitting a random orb into twin spheres of equal value across freshly cleared stones, while the azure Goddess totems invoke Lock Awakening, sealing orbs in place across multiple rounds as the persistent total multiplier climbs steadily toward the heavens.

IV. Royal Vaults and Immortal Glory

Beneath the obsidian floor lie the pharaohs’ four fixed jackpots and the gilded Mystery Chest waiting in the shadows. Landing royal jackpot emblems across the columns bestows instant temple treasures ranging from Mini all the way to Grand, while even a quiet desert spin that yields no cascade at all may suddenly spring open the Mystery Chest to shower the altar in unexpected gold.

As additional scarabs appear during the feature to extend the sacred trial, every winning spin that lands alongside an orb feeds the accumulated total multiplier that endures until the final curtain falls. When split orbs and locked seals converge across the sanctuary floor, the twin gods raise their arms together in a blinding storm of immortal triumph that echoes across the desert night.

Want to spin Storm of Seth II yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.