AKITSORA GAMING

Power of Thor

Norse thunder, scatter-pay cascades and four-colour multiplier orbs up to 500×.

Power of Thor: a 6×5 Asgard scatter-pay slot with 8+ matching symbols anywhere, ×2–×500 Mjölnir orbs, and a persistent free-spin multiplier up to 51,000×.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.53%
Volatility
High9.93
Max win
51,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Power of Thor — Base game board
Base game boardA 6 × 5 Asgard temple grid where 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere.
Power of Thor — Cascades & multiplier orbs
Cascades & multiplier orbsWinning symbols clear and refill while Thor calls down multiplier orbs to boost the spin win.
Power of Thor — Free spins
Free spinsNew multiplier orbs on winning free spins add into the persistent total multiplier at the top right.
Power of Thor — Free spins total
Free spins totalSingle-round payouts are capped at 51,000× the bet.
Power of Thor — Buy free spins
Buy free spinsEnter free spins directly for 100× the bet.
Power of Thor — In-game paytable
In-game paytableSymbol payouts (in units of 1/20 of the bet) and BONUS scatter trigger rules.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.53%
Bonus buy RTP96.62%
VolatilityHigh (9.93)
Hit rate29.09%
Max win per round51,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 121.93 spins
Model simulation sampleThe estimated base-game model RTP is 96.53%; each purchase mode uses its own simulation estimate. Historical simulation evidence: 320,000,000 base-game rounds simulated (approx. 95% CI 96.42%–96.64%), plus 4,800,000 feature purchases (96.50%–96.74%). Simulation results from our in-house mathematical model (thor1-9181e7e0453f938b-v1, measured 2026-10-22), not an official provider RTP.

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board where 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the screen pay — no paylines or adjacency required.
  • Winning symbols clear and new symbols drop from above, enabling consecutive cascades within a single paid spin.
  • Each cascade win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol payout × active multiplier.
  • Landing 4 or more BONUS scatters in the base game awards 15 free spins.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Winged helmetHigh-pay 2005001000
Mjölnir hammerHigh-pay 50200500
Viking shieldHigh-pay 40100300
Norse gold coinsHigh-pay 3040240
Red gemLow-pay 2030200
Purple gemLow-pay 1624160
Yellow gemLow-pay 1020100
Green gemLow-pay 81880
Blue gemLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

BONUS (scatter)

Pays anywhere. Landing 4+ in the base game awards up to 100× and triggers 15 free spins; 3+ during free spins add 5 extra spins.

Multiplier orb

Applies when a spin wins (×2–×500). All orbs on the board sum up at the end of cascades to multiply the win, and accumulate into the persistent total multiplier during free spins.

Features

Four-colour multiplier orbs (2× – 500×)

Green, blue, purple, and red multiplier orbs carry values from ×2 to ×500 and remain on the board through cascades. When a spin with symbol wins ends, all multiplier orbs in view add together and multiply that spin’s total cascade win.

Free spins: persistent total multiplier

Landing 4 / 5 / 6 BONUS scatters pays 3× / 5× / 100× the total bet and triggers 15 free spins. Whenever a winning free spin lands alongside at least one new multiplier orb, the board’s orbs are added to the accumulated total multiplier for the rest of the feature, and the updated total multiplies that spin’s win.

Extra free spins

Landing 3 or more BONUS scatters during free spins awards 5 extra spins, up to 100 in a single feature.

Buy free spins

Pay 100× the current total bet in the base game to trigger free spins immediately (estimated model RTP 96.62%). The purchase uses its own probability table and its RTP is measured against the full cost.

Technical

Game codeaki_thor1
Math versionthor1-9181e7e0453f938b-v1 (in-house model, not an official provider figure)
TechnologyHTML5 / Egret WebGL (no plugins), desktop and mobile
Viewport1920 × 900 native capture aspect; responsive landscape & portrait scaling
UI languageTraditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, English
CurrenciesTWD (additional currencies registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Storm clouds gather beyond the Bifrost.
When Thor raises Mjölnir to the heavens, living lightning courses across the ancient runic stones.

I. The Sky Temple of Asgard

High above the sea of clouds at the far end of the rainbow bridge stands a grand colonnade of carved Asgardian stone. On the right side of the sanctuary stands Thor, God of Thunder, clad in silvered plate and a crimson cloak while gripping his legendary hammer Mjölnir as arcs of blue lightning crackle across his gauntlets.

Between the marble pillars stretches a six-by-five runic grid unbound by traditional paylines or adjacency rules. Whenever eight or more matching Norse relics or cut gemstones resonate anywhere on the board, a bolt of thunder shatters them into golden sparks and new symbols tumble down from above, letting a single spin chain into wave after wave of scatter-pay cascades.

II. Mjölnir and the Four-Colour Orbs

With any spin or cascading refill across the stone grid, Thor may swing Mjölnir skyward and call down glowing four-colour multiplier orbs onto the reels. Shining in emerald green, sapphire blue, royal violet, and blazing crimson, these spheres carry multipliers from 2× all the way up to 500× and remain locked in place as winning relics clear around them.

Once the final cascade settles on a winning spin, every multiplier orb resting in view unleashes its charge at once, summing their values together to multiply the spin’s entire cascade reward. Whether a single crimson orb lands with a massive multiplier or a cluster of orbs combines across the columns, the storm can turn any tumble into a thunderous payout.

III. Starlit Asgard and the Rising Multiplier

Emblazoned with the golden spires of Valhalla, the BONUS scatter symbol holds the key to the heart of the tempest. Landing four or more BONUS emblems anywhere in the base game grants an instant scatter payout of up to 100× the total bet and plunges the sky temple into a starlit thunderstorm with fifteen free spins.

Beneath the night sky of Asgard, the storm’s gathered energy never resets between rounds. Whenever a free spin produces a cascade win alongside at least one new multiplier orb, the board’s orb values are added to the persistent total multiplier—and that newly increased total immediately multiplies the spin’s payout, while three or more BONUS scatters award five extra spins up to one hundred rounds.

IV. Summoning the Tempest on Command

For players eager to step straight into the starlit storm, the Buy Feature banner beside the reels offers an immediate passage into free spins. For 100× the current total bet, the next spin guarantees a full scatter trigger and opens the doors to Asgard’s persistent multiplier chamber without delay.

From the emerald-set winged helmet and Mjölnir’s runic head to the iron-rimmed Viking shield and ancient gold coins, every emblem on the board echoes with Norse legend. Beneath the thunderous skies of Asgard, every drop of the stone reels carries the full fury of the Power of Thor.

Want to spin Power of Thor yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.