AKITSORA GAMING

Power of Thor II

Thor wields Mjolnir across a six-by-five Asgardian storm grid.

Power of Thor II: a 6×5 scatter-paying cascading slot with 8+ matching symbols anywhere, upgrading lightning orbs, Super Free Games, and Lucky Strike.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.45%
Volatility
High9.61
Max win
25,000× bet
Bonus buy
100/500/4000/1.25× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Power of Thor II — Base game board
Base game boardA 6 × 5 Asgardian grid where 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere.
Power of Thor II — Cascades & lightning orbs
Cascades & lightning orbsWinning symbols clear and refill while Thor upgrades multiplier orbs that sum together at the end of the spin.
Power of Thor II — Free spins
Free spinsTotal multipliers persist across spins, adding each winning spin’s board orbs into the running total.
Power of Thor II — Thunderous big win
Thunderous big winSingle-round payouts are capped at 25,000× the bet.
Power of Thor II — Feature buys & Lucky Strike
Feature buys & Lucky StrikeChoose between 100× Free Games, 500× Super Free Games, and 4000× Lucky Strike.
Power of Thor II — In-game paytable & rules
In-game paytable & rulesDisplays Norse relic and rune gem payouts, the multiplier orb ladder, and free game rules.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.45%
Bonus buy RTP (Free games)97.07%
Bonus buy RTP (Super Free Games)96.65%
Bonus buy RTP (Lucky Strike)97.08%
Bonus buy RTP (Extra Bet)96.69%
VolatilityHigh (9.61)
Hit rate30.78%
Max win per round25,000× bet
Free spins / Orb upgrades frequency≈ 1 in 89.89 spins
Model simulation sampleThe estimated base-game model RTP is 96.45%; Extra Bet and each purchase mode use their own simulation estimates. Historical simulation evidence: 320,000,000 base-game rounds simulated (approx. 95% CI 96.34%–96.55%), 96,000,000 Extra Bet rounds (96.48%–96.90%), 4,000,000 rounds each for Free Games and Super Free Games (96.91%–97.23% / 96.41%–96.90%), and 800,000 Lucky Strike rounds (96.72%–97.44%). Simulation results from our in-house mathematical model (thor2-8629ffc48cf12cdb-v2, measured 2026-10-22), not an official provider RTP.

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board where 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the screen pay — no paylines or adjacency required.
  • Winning symbols clear and new symbols drop from above, enabling consecutive cascades within a single paid spin.
  • Each cascade win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol payout × active multiplier.
  • Landing 4 or more Bonus armor scatters in the base game awards 15 free spins.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Mjolnir hammerHigh-pay 2005001000
Thor helmetHigh-pay 50200500
Golden shieldHigh-pay 40100300
Drinking hornHigh-pay 3040240
Red rune gemLow-pay 2030200
Purple rune gemLow-pay 1624160
Yellow rune gemLow-pay 1020100
Blue rune gemLow-pay 81880
Green rune gemLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Bonus Armor (scatter)

Pays anywhere. Landing 4 / 5 / 6 in the base game pays 3× / 5× / 100× the total bet and triggers 15 free spins; 3+ during free spins add 5 extra spins.

Lightning multiplier orb

Applies when a spin wins (×2–×1000). Orbs on the board sum together to multiply wins, upgrade when struck by Mjolnir during cascades, and accumulate across free spins.

Features

Four-tier lightning orbs & Mjolnir upgrades

Four tiers of lightning multiplier orbs (green, blue, purple, red) carry values from ×2 to ×1000 and remain on the board through cascades. During consecutive cascades, Thor can strike the board with Mjolnir to upgrade orbs up the multiplier ladder up to ×1000; when cascades end with a win, all orbs on the board sum together to multiply the spin win.

Free games & retriggers

Landing 4 / 5 / 6 Bonus armor scatters pays 3× / 5× / 100× the total bet and starts 15 free spins. Whenever a free spin wins with at least one orb on the board, the win is multiplied by (board orb sum + accumulated total multiplier), and the board orbs are added to the persistent total multiplier. Landing 3+ scatters adds 5 extra spins, up to 100 spins.

Super Free Games

In Super Free Games, every lightning multiplier orb that lands starts at ×2 to ×1000, pairing high minimum orb values with frequent Mjolnir cascade upgrades to build the persistent total multiplier rapidly.

Lucky Strike

An all-or-nothing Asgardian showdown: a single high-voltage round unleashes boosted lightning multiplier orbs and relentless rune cascades toward the 25,000× maximum win cap.

Feature buys & Extra Bet

Includes three direct feature purchases and an ante option: 100× Free Games (estimated model RTP 97.07%), 500× Super Free Games (guaranteed ×2+ orbs, estimated model RTP 96.65%), 4000× Lucky Strike (estimated model RTP 97.08%), and 1.25× Extra Bet (boosted scatter trigger chance, estimated model RTP 96.69%).

Technical

Game codeaki_thor2
Math versionthor2-8629ffc48cf12cdb-v2 (in-house model, not an official provider figure)
TechnologyHTML5 / Cocos WebGL (no plugins), desktop and mobile (landscape & portrait)
Viewport1920 × 900 adaptive landscape and portrait aspect; responsive scaling
UI languageTraditional Chinese, English (14 built-in locales)
CurrenciesTWD (additional currencies registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Storm clouds gather beyond the Bifrost as Mjolnir splits the sky with silver lightning.
When the rune stones of Asgard begin to turn, Thor stands ready in the eye of the tempest.

I. The Sanctuary of Thunder

High above the Nine Realms in the gleaming citadel of Asgard, towering granite pillars encircle an open-air altar wreathed in perpetual lightning. Cloaked in crimson and battle-forged silver plate, Thor, God of Thunder, stands watch beside the stone grid, his eyes blazing with arc light as he grips Mjolnir, the legendary warhammer forged in the heart of a dying star.

Across the center of the altar stretches a six-by-five Norse rune grid set with winged helmets, golden Valkyrie shields, feasting horns, and five radiant rune gems. Unbound by traditional paylines, any eight or more matching relics anywhere on the board call down a bolt from the heavens that shatters them into sparks, sending fresh symbols tumbling from above in wave after wave of scatter-pay cascades.

II. Mjolnir and the Four-Tier Orbs

Whenever matching runes shatter across the stone slabs, Thor raises Mjolnir skyward and hurls four-tier lightning multiplier orbs onto the reels. Glowing in emerald green, frost blue, mystic violet, and blazing crimson, these spheres bear ancient rune multipliers that hold their ground through every cascade until the round concludes and their combined sum multiplies the entire harvest.

As consecutive cascades echo through the sanctuary, Thor may slam his hammer down once more to send forked lightning coursing directly into the orbs on screen. Each divine strike forces the orbs to climb a step higher up the multiplier ladder, transforming modest spheres into high-voltage beacons before the final tally is struck.

III. Bonus Armor and Unending Storm

Engraved with golden Asgardian runes, the Bonus Armor scatter heralds the opening of Valhalla’s inner gates. Landing enough Bonus Armors anywhere in view awards an immediate scatter tribute and launches the free spins trial amidst the roaring thunder.

Inside the halls of Valhalla, the storm’s gathered charge never fades between spins. Whenever a winning free spin lands alongside at least one lightning orb, the board’s orbs are added to the accumulated total multiplier, and their combined power multiplies the win—while additional Bonus Armors extend the trial with extra spins as the running total climbs.

IV. Super Tempest and Lucky Strike

For warriors who seek the full fury of the Norse pantheon, the Asgardian altar unlocks Super Free Games and the fabled Lucky Strike. Throughout Super Free Games, every lightning orb that touches the board begins at a high minimum multiplier, allowing the persistent total multiplier to surge toward the supreme peak of Asgardian glory in a matter of spins.

In the ultimate Lucky Strike showdown, Thor channels his entire divine might into a single decisive round packed with high-tier lightning orbs and relentless rune cascades. Beneath the roar of Mjolnir and the flash of golden runes, every turn of the stone grid echoes like a verse from an ancient Norse saga.

Want to spin Power of Thor II yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.