AKITSORA GAMING

Edo Gold Mint

In the glow of the furnace, a block of gold is melted into an oban and struck with its mark.

Edo Gold Mint is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in the furnace room of the Edo gold mint. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; molten gold triggers free spins with accumulating gold-nugget multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Edo Gold Mint — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Edo Gold Mint — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols slump as if melted into gold flakes, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Edo Gold Mint — Free spins
Free spinsIn the night vault the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Edo Gold Mint — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Edo Gold Mint — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Edo Gold Mint — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Oban gold coinHigh-pay 2005001000
Gold ingotsHigh-pay 50200500
Koban mouldHigh-pay 40100300
Hallmark hammerHigh-pay 3040240
Dish of gold flakesLow-pay 2030200
Brass balanceLow-pay 1624160
Long tongsLow-pay 1020100
Ink brushLow-pay 81880
Bamboo blowpipeLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Molten gold (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Gold nugget

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Gold nuggets (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the nugget is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Gold nuggets on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 molten gold award 15 spins in the night vault. Gold nuggets in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more molten gold during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_kinza
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

An oban is a block of gold, a furnace of fire, and a whole night of the mint craftsman's hammer.

I. Melting

The gold goes into a crucible and into the furnace; one pull of the bellows and sparks leap from the mouth while the gold slowly turns into a glowing pool.

The craftsman says you can tell how evenly it has melted from the ring of light at the crucible's lip.

II. The mould

The molten gold is poured into black-iron koban moulds and cools into oval blanks; then the hammer goes to work, row after row, until the fine hammered grain shows.

The number on a gold nugget rolling off the casting bench is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. Opening the furnace

Gather 4 molten gold and the furnace door swings open, the gold running mould after mould. The next 15 spins play out in the night vault, the multiplier growing all the way (×2 to ×500).

3 more molten gold add 5 more spins.

IV. The hallmark

Last of all the hallmark hammer comes down on the oban — with that mark, it is gold of the mint.

Want to spin Edo Gold Mint yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.