AKITSORA GAMING

Fukagawa Meshi

Noon in the steamer kitchen: the bamboo lid comes off and the clam rice goes out steaming.

Fukagawa Meshi is a 6×5 tumbling slot in a Showa-poster steamer kitchen. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; kitchen seals trigger free spins with accumulating golden-yuzu multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Fukagawa Meshi — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Fukagawa Meshi — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols puff away in a cloud of steam and new ones drop in; a big cluster gets a bamboo lid clapped on and lifted off in a rush of steam.
Fukagawa Meshi — Free spins
Free spinsAt the serving counter the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Fukagawa Meshi — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Fukagawa Meshi — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Fukagawa Meshi — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Clam rice bowlHigh-pay 2005001000
Bamboo steamerHigh-pay 50200500
Scallion trayHigh-pay 40100300
Lacquered rice paddleHigh-pay 3040240
Pickled radish dishLow-pay 2030200
Shichimi jarLow-pay 1624160
Pair of bamboo chopsticksLow-pay 1020100
Shallow salt dishLow-pay 81880
Folded serving clothLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Kitchen seal (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden yuzu

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden yuzu (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the golden yuzu is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Golden yuzu on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 kitchen seals award 15 spins at the serving counter. Golden yuzu in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more kitchen seals during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_fukagawameshi
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A steamer of clam rice is clams dug at the river mouth that morning, a pot of broth, and a whole noon of the cook's hands in the kitchen.

I. Preparing

The clams are purged of sand and folded, broth and all, into the rice, which goes into a bamboo steamer. The cook sets the steamers on a long wooden tray and stacks them on the stove.

The steamer is this game's own take: every kitchen does it differently, and here we keep only the moment the lid comes off.

II. Lifting the lid

Steam leaks through the bamboo weave, the cook lifts the lid with one hand — a white cloud rolls up, and the clam shells lie open on the rice.

A golden yuzu beside it adds a squeeze, and the number on it is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. The serving counter opens

Gather 4 kitchen seals and the serving counter is laid out end to end. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more seals add 5 more spins.

IV. Serving

A handful of scallions, a dish of pickled radish, a pinch of shichimi, and the cook holds the steamer out with both hands — eat it while it's hot.

Want to spin Fukagawa Meshi yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.