AKITSORA GAMING

Kendama Masters

A spotlit stage, one kendama and trick after trick — the moment the ball lands back on the spike, the whole hall cheers.

Kendama Masters is a 6×5 cel-anime tumbling slot set on a spotlit kendama stage. 8+ matching kendama pieces pay anywhere; skill medals trigger free spins with accumulating painted-ball multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Kendama Masters — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Kendama Masters — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning pieces clear with a crisp clack while a ball hops from cell to cell, new symbols drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Kendama Masters — Free spins
Free spinsOn the raised exhibition stage the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Kendama Masters — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Kendama Masters — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Kendama Masters — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Red-ball kendamaHigh-pay 2005001000
Teal-ball kendamaHigh-pay 50200500
Woodgrain kendamaHigh-pay 40100300
Gold-line kendamaHigh-pay 3040240
Round carry caseLow-pay 2030200
String spoolLow-pay 1624160
Folded polishing clothLow-pay 1020100
Wooden display standLow-pay 81880
WristbandLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Skill medal (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Painted ball

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Painted balls (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the front of the persimmon-and-navy ball is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Balls on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 skill medals award 15 spins on the raised exhibition stage. Balls in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more skill medals during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_kendama
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Spike, big cup, small cup, base cup — taking the ball once around the whole kendama is called a trip around the world.

I. Waiting in the wings

The hall lights fall across the wooden stage. The player holds his kendama at his side, the red ball resting on the spike, waiting for his turn.

Pine-and-cloud screens line both wings, and four competition kendama stand in front of the curtain.

II. Combination

When matching pieces gather they clear with a clack. The number on each painted ball is the weight of that trick (base game ×2 to ×20).

Cascade after cascade, a ball hops from cell to cell and lands neatly back on the player's spike.

III. Curtain up

Gather 4 skill medals and the curtain draws back — spotlights fall on the raised exhibition stage. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more medals add 5 more spins.

IV. The finishing pose

One last tomeken: the ball lands on the spike and is raised for the crowd — and four kendama line up on the stepped display.

Want to spin Kendama Masters yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.