AKITSORA GAMING

Kitamae Ledger

Sunset sails and a merchant’s ledger — every bale counted in as the trading ship docks.

Kitamae Ledger is a 6×5 woodblock-style tumbling slot in a sunset trading harbour. 8+ matching cargo symbols pay anywhere; port tags trigger free spins with accumulating golden-weight multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Kitamae Ledger — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Kitamae Ledger — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning cargo is swept off by the waves and booked into the ledger, new symbols drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Kitamae Ledger — Free spins
Free spinsAt the harbour ledger desk the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Kitamae Ledger — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Kitamae Ledger — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Kitamae Ledger — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Cotton cargo sackHigh-pay 2005001000
Bundle of kelpHigh-pay 50200500
Ship's trade sealHigh-pay 40100300
Voyage ledgerHigh-pay 3040240
Coil of hemp ropeLow-pay 2030200
Steelyard weightLow-pay 1624160
Wooden cargo hookLow-pay 1020100
Cotton swatchLow-pay 81880
Bamboo bale tongsLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Port tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden weight

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden weights (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the weight's broad face is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Weights on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 port tags award 15 spins at the harbour ledger desk. Weights in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more port tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_kitamaeledger
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Out in spring, home in autumn — the Kitamae ships worked the Sea of Japan port by port, and every port meant a new line in the ledger.

I. Into port

The evening sea glows orange, the white sails come down one by one, and the ship draws up to the quay.

The merchant waits at the pier with his voyage ledger, ready to count in a hold full of cotton, kelp and cloth.

II. Weighing in

Every bale goes on the scale. The number on each golden weight is the measure of that weighing (base game ×2 to ×20).

The more of one kind of cargo that gathers, the better the ledger looks.

III. Settling the books

Gather 4 port tags and a great sail is hauled up the mast as another trading ship sails in — the merchant takes his place at the ledger desk. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more tags add 5 more spins.

IV. Closing the ledger

With the last bale counted, the merchant tucks the ledger under his arm and raises a hand to the ship at the quay — and the plovers fly home between the sails.

Want to spin Kitamae Ledger yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.