AKITSORA GAMING

Wagasa Repair

Bamboo ribs, oiled paper and vermilion lacquer — a wagasa opens again in the light after the rain.

Wagasa Repair is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in an umbrella workshop after the rain. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; repair ledgers trigger free spins with accumulating finial-bead multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Wagasa Repair — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Wagasa Repair — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols are splashed away into droplets and scraps of paper, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Wagasa Repair — Free spins
Free spinsIn the umbrella drying room the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Wagasa Repair — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Wagasa Repair — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Wagasa Repair — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Bamboo umbrella frameHigh-pay 2005001000
Roll of oiled paperHigh-pay 50200500
Lacquered handleHigh-pay 40100300
Paper-pasting brushHigh-pay 3040240
Umbrella runner ringLow-pay 2030200
Rib binding threadLow-pay 1624160
Oil dishLow-pay 1020100
Wiping clothLow-pay 81880
Wooden wedge pegLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Repair ledger (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Finial bead

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Finial beads (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the bead's lacquered face is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Beads on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 repair ledgers award 15 spins in the umbrella drying room. Beads in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more repair ledgers during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_wagasarepair
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

The rainy season has just let up and the eaves are still dripping. The workshop racks are full of umbrellas — some freshly papered, some sent back with ribs snapped by the wind.

I. The frame

The mender replaces each broken bamboo rib and binds them tight to the runner with vermilion thread.

A wagasa has dozens of ribs, every one matched in length and curve; get one wrong and the umbrella will never open round.

II. Pasting the paper

Paste is brushed on and the washi laid over the ribs sheet by sheet, smoothed with the brush until not a wrinkle remains.

The number on each finial bead is the measure of that work (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. Onto the racks

Gather 4 repair ledgers and the fresh paper peels open onto the drying room. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more ledgers add 5 more spins.

IV. The oil

The paper is oiled and left to dry, and the mended umbrella is raised — the light after the rain glows through the vermilion canopy as a last drop falls from its rim.

Want to spin Wagasa Repair yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.