AKITSORA GAMING

Zeus Awakens

In the storm clouds above Olympus, a statue of marble and gold opens its eyes.

A flagship real-time 3D slot: 8+ matching treasures pay anywhere on a 6×5 tumble board, thunder orbs multiply wins, and every paid spin draws for four fixed jackpots.

Request integration docs

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.98%
Volatility
High11.26
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Zeus Awakens — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board in real-time 3D, with the statue of Zeus before the temple colonnade; the strip on top shows the four jackpots.
Zeus Awakens — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols are framed in Greek gold and shatter into glowing shards; new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Zeus Awakens — Free spins
Free spinsThe temple in a thunderstorm, where the orb multiplier accumulates for the whole feature.
Zeus Awakens — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Zeus Awakens — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Zeus Awakens — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines), real-time WebGL 3D
Return to player (RTP)96.98%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.26)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample140,000,000 spins, standard error 0.09%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Golden eagleHigh-pay 2005001000
Golden laurelHigh-pay 50200500
Spartan helmetHigh-pay 40100300
AmphoraHigh-pay 3040240
RubyLow-pay 2030200
SapphireLow-pay 1624160
EmeraldLow-pay 1020100
AmethystLow-pay 81880
CitrineLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Thunder seal (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Thunder orb

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Real-time 3D

The board, the symbols, the statue of Zeus and the temple are 3D models rendered live in the browser: gems refract fire under the lights, gold catches reflections, and winning symbols are framed in Greek gold before shattering into glowing shards. Zeus turns to look at each win, and lightning strikes the board. Devices without WebGL fall back to a 2D board with identical math and results.

Thunder orb multipliers

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the orb is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Orbs on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win, and do not carry over.

Free spins

4 thunder seals award 15 spins as a storm breaks over the temple. Orbs in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every later win.

Retrigger

3 more seals during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Four fixed jackpots

Every paid base-game spin draws for a jackpot after its cascades finish, independent of the board: Mini ×10, Minor ×50, Major ×500, Grand ×2,000 the total bet. The strip across the top of the screen shows what each one pays at the current bet. Bonus buys and free spins do not draw; the jackpots are included in the listed RTP, and a single round including any jackpot is capped at 5,000× the bet.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Based only on completed rounds still queryable online; after a long absence, earlier progress may no longer be kept. The rescue spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet in those 15 rounds; a higher bet gets no top-up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The listed RTP assumes continuous play of this game at one bet level and includes this mechanic's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_zeus
Math versionzs1
TechnologyHTML5 with real-time WebGL 3D, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile, with a 2D board where WebGL is unavailable
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Father of gods and men.
— Homer’s name for Zeus

I. The statue in the temple

On the summit of Olympus stands a temple whose colonnade looks out on storm clouds all night long. Inside stands a statue of Zeus: a body of marble, armour of gold, and in his right hand a bundle of lightning he has not yet thrown.

The temple keepers say the statue is not stone, only asleep. When enough treasure is laid before him and the thunder comes close enough, he will wake.

II. The treasures

Offerings fill the temple: a golden eagle, a golden laurel, a Spartan helmet, an amphora, and caskets of rubies, sapphires, emeralds, amethysts and citrines.

When 8 or more of the same treasure lie before him, the statue’s eyes flare — they need not sit in a row. The treasures he chooses burst into light, and new ones fall into their places at once.

III. Thunder orbs

Now and then an ice-blue orb drops from the clouds with a bolt of lightning sealed inside. A thunder orb counts only at the moment the god chooses a treasure (×2 to ×20); once its lightning is spent, it is gone.

IV. The awakening

The temple steps bear the thunder seal of Zeus. When 4 seals blaze at once, the sky splits — the storm arrives and the statue steps down from its plinth.

In the storm one thing changes: he keeps every thunder orb. The multipliers stack (×2 to ×500) and stay until the storm has passed.

Four gold plaques hang at the top of the temple — Mini, Minor, Major and Grand. Now and then Zeus hurls a bolt and strikes one of them.

Want to spin Zeus Awakens yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.