AKITSORA GAMING

Food Sample Studio

A dab of paint from a fine brush, a coat of clear resin, and the food model glows under the shop lights.

Food Sample Studio is a 6×5 tumbling slot set in a workshop that makes display food models. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; work orders trigger free spins with accumulating wax-cherry multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Food Sample Studio — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Food Sample Studio — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning models are lifted away as if by the clamp with a few drops of paint, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Food Sample Studio — Free spins
Free spinsAmong the ring of glass display cases at the finished-sample exhibition, the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to every later win.
Food Sample Studio — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Food Sample Studio — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Food Sample Studio — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Tempura modelHigh-pay 2005001000
Soba modelHigh-pay 50200500
Omelette rice modelHigh-pay 40100300
Sundae modelHigh-pay 3040240
Paint paletteLow-pay 2030200
Fine brushLow-pay 1624160
Resin blockLow-pay 1020100
Model clampLow-pay 81880
Paint jarLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Work order (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Wax cherry

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Wax cherries (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the cherry is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Wax cherries on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 work orders award 15 spins at the finished-sample exhibition. Wax cherries in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more work orders during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_foodmodels
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

A plate of display food in a shop-front glass case is a lump of resin, a few jars of paint, and a thin coat of clear gloss.

I. Shaping

Soft resin and wax are pressed into the curve of an omelette, the coils of soba and the crisp batter of tempura, then left to set.

The maker says a good model should make you smell it through the glass.

II. Painting

A fine brush dabs on egg-yolk yellow and tomato red, stroke by stroke; the shine of the ketchup and the green of the scallions are all painted by hand.

The number on a falling wax cherry is the weight of the spin (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. Opening the samples

Gather 4 work orders and the glass cases of the exhibition light up one by one. Over the next 15 spins the multiplier keeps growing (×2 to ×500).

3 more work orders add 5 more spins.

IV. Presenting the sample

A last coat of clear resin, and the maker lifts the finished omelette in both hands, glistening under the shop lights — and it goes into the case.

Want to spin Food Sample Studio yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.