AKITSORA GAMING

Furin Chimes

When the wind blows, the chimes under the eaves drop onto the reels.

Furin Chimes is a 6×4, 50-line slot. Chime wilds carry multipliers that add up along a line; in the Chime Market they stick while the wind raises every multiplier.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.73%
Volatility
Medium5.30
Max win
2,600× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Furin Chimes — A summer veranda
A summer verandaA 6×4 board with one chime hanging over each reel, ready to drop when the wind blows.
Furin Chimes — Multipliers add up
Multipliers add upA line through several ringing chimes adds their multipliers together.
Furin Chimes — Chime Market
Chime MarketChimes stay for the whole round; each time the wind builds 3 levels, a full wind raises all of their multipliers.
Furin Chimes — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 2,600× the bet.
Furin Chimes — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe RGS supplies the chime multipliers and the full-wind boosts; this page reads the same game definition.

Specification

Type6 × 4 fixed paylines (50 lines, paying from 3 consecutive reels on the left) with additive multiplier wilds
Return to player (RTP)96.73%
VolatilityMedium (5.30)
Hit rate31.67%
Rounds winning ≥ 1× bet16.30%
Max win per round2,600× bet
Free spins (Chime Market) frequency≈ 1 in 95.12 spins
RTP verificationExact base game + 20,000,000 feature samples; combined RTP 96.7262%, 2σ margin ±0.0167 percentage points; independent implementation (separate code, not the engine) with 1,500,000,000 feature samples: combined RTP 96.7333%, 2σ margin ±0.0020 percentage points

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • The board has 6 reels × 4 rows and 50 fixed paylines.
  • Matching symbols on 3 or more consecutive reels from the left along a line pay; each line pays only its highest win.
  • Ringing chimes appear on reels 2–6 only, substitute for regular symbols and each carry a multiplier (written on the paper strip under the bell). When a line uses several, their multipliers are added.
  • Chime Market tags do not pay on lines: 3 or more anywhere start the Chime Market (free spins).

Paytable

Values are total-bet multiples: a line that matches on those reels pays total bet × table value (the same numbers as the in-game paytable). When a line uses ringing chimes, their multipliers are added and applied; a line with no chime pays ×1.

Symbol3 reels4 reels5 reels6 reels
Goldfish chimeHigh-pay 0.431.263.48.8
Morning-glory chimeHigh-pay 0.341.022.526.4
Fireworks chimeHigh-pay 0.250.781.955.05
Wave chimeHigh-pay 0.2150.641.64.3
Bamboo blindLow-pay 0.0970.2450.631.65
Water ladleLow-pay 0.0820.2050.5051.26
Mosquito netLow-pay 0.0630.1650.421.065
Iced teaLow-pay 0.0440.1260.340.855

Special symbols

Ringing chime

Wild. Reels 2–6 only; substitutes for regular symbols but not for tags. Each one carries a multiplier, and multipliers add up along a line; in the Chime Market they stay for the whole round.

Chime Market tag

Scatter. No connection required: 3 or more start the Chime Market; 3 or more during the bonus add 3 spins.

Features

Ringing chimes — multipliers add up

Ringing chimes are wilds worth ×2, ×3, ×5 in the base game. When a line uses several, the multipliers are added (×2 and ×3 = ×5), so a line through three or four chimes climbs fast.

Gusts

Now and then the wind picks up and 1–3 chimes drop from the eaves onto reels 2–6, each worth ×2, ×3, ×5. A chime landing on a tag is blocked (the tag still counts); a chime landing on another chime adds its multiplier (up to ×30 per cell).

Chime Market — sticky chimes

3/4/5 tags award 8/10/12 spins of the Chime Market; 3 or more during the bonus add 3 spins. In the Chime Market every chime stays for the whole round with its multiplier, new chimes roll ×2, ×3, and 1 chime drops in on the first spin.

Wind gauge — full wind

During the Chime Market the wind rises by one each spin; every 3 levels is a full wind: every sticky chime's multiplier goes up together (+1, +2, +4, +6, then +6 each time) and 1 more chime drops in. The longer the round, the stronger the wind.

Volatility and positioning

Volatility 5.30. The 31.67% hit rate counts any winning round; 16.30% of all rounds return at least the stake. The base game carries about 68% of the RTP, with multiplier chimes often lifting a line several times over; the Chime Market comes about once every 95.12 spins and its chimes keep gathering and growing. A single round is capped at 2,600× the bet and ends when it hits the cap. This describes the product's positioning and does not guarantee any single session.

Technical

Game codeaki_furin
Math versionfr1
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

An afternoon veranda where the bamboo blind hangs half rolled.
A passing breeze stirs the eaves, and a glass chime answers with a single clear note.

I. Bamboo Blinds on a Summer Veranda

In the quiet heat of a midsummer afternoon, warm sunlight filters through green maple leaves onto the polished wood of a garden veranda. Someone in a light cotton yukata sits with a round paper fan, a glass of chilled barley tea close at hand, listening to the row of hand-blown Edo glass chimes hanging beneath the wooden eaves.

Each delicate Ringing chime is shaped in mid-air by a master glassblower without a mould, its lower rim left finely unpolished so the hanging glass clapper strikes a crisp, lingering tone. Across Japanese summers, that bright ring is prized for making the still afternoon air itself feel a few degrees cooler.

II. Hand-Painted Glass and Paper Strips

Painted by hand on the inside of each crystal bell are classic summer motifs: scarlet goldfish, morning glories, bursting fireworks, and rolling blue waves. Beneath every clapper hangs a slender strip of washi paper that catches even the faintest breath of air and sets the bell singing softly in the shade of the veranda.

On the reels, every Ringing chime acts as a wild symbol with a multiplier written right on its paper strip, and whenever a payline passes through more than one chime, their multipliers add together. When sudden Gusts sweep the veranda, extra chimes drop from the eaves onto the inner reels, stacking their multipliers whenever they land on a chime already there.

III. Twilight Trellises at the Chime Market

Collect enough wooden Chime Market tag scatters anywhere on the screen and the scene shifts to evening at the temple grounds, where the annual Chime Market glows under orange and violet skies. Hundreds of painted glass bells hang from long timber trellises, swaying together as paper lanterns come alight along the stalls.

Throughout the Chime Market feature, every chime that lands on the board stays locked in place with its multiplier for the rest of the round. A fresh chime drops in from above on the opening spin, and spin by spin the inner reels fill with ringing glass and fluttering paper strips.

IV. Evening Cool When the Wind Gauge Fills

With each spin in the market, the Wind gauge rises by one notch. Every time the gauge reaches full wind, a broad evening breeze sweeps through the trellises: every sticky chime already on the board has its multiplier permanently boosted at once, and another new chime drops down from the eaves into play.

The longer the round continues and the more often the evening wind fills the gauge, the richer the chorus of glass bells becomes across the paylines. That cool summer music is the game's seasonal theme, not a promise: every spin's outcome is still decided independently by the RGS random number generator.

Want to spin Furin Chimes yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.