AKITSORA GAMING

Onsen Night Stalls

A night of stalls in the hot-spring town — wherever the wheel stops, that's the game you play.

Onsen Night Stalls is a 5×3, 20-line slot. Tickets on reels 1, 3, 5 spin the stall wheel: shooting gallery, goldfish, ring toss, smart ball or cash, with a top-slot multiplier up to ×50.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.77%
Volatility
Medium5.14
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
28.41× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Onsen Night Stalls — The stall street
The stall streetA 5×3, 20-line board; the stall wheel sits above the reels and the four stall keepers stand at their stalls.
Onsen Night Stalls — Wins
Wins3 of a kind on a line from the leftmost reel pays.
Onsen Night Stalls — Shooting gallery
Shooting galleryThe wheel stopped on the shooting gallery: 6 cork shots, every prize knocked down pays.
Onsen Night Stalls — Big win
Big winEvery bulb on the street lights up. A single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Onsen Night Stalls — The stall wheel
The stall wheelThe top slot lands on one segment, then the wheel ticks down to a stop.
Onsen Night Stalls — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe RGS supplies the wheel segments, the top-slot multipliers and the bonus-game values; this page reads the same game definition.

Specification

Type5 reels × 3 rows, 20 fixed paylines (3 of a kind from the left) · stall wheel + top-slot multiplier + four stall bonus games
Return to player (RTP)96.77%
Bonus buy RTP96.75%
VolatilityMedium (5.14)
Hit rate29.27%
Rounds winning ≥ 1× bet16.27%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Stall wheel → four bonus games frequency≈ 1 in 69.18 spins
RTP verificationExact solution: base game and feature computed exactly (not sampled); the max-win cap's 0.0000 percentage points are estimated by simulation; RTP 96.7698%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • The board has 5 reels × 3 rows and 20 fixed paylines. 3 or more matching symbols on a line, starting from the leftmost reel, pay; the yukata is wild and appears on reels 2–5 only.
  • The lottery ticket appears on reels 1, 3, 5 only: one on each of them triggers the stall wheel (lines on the triggering spin still pay).
  • Before the wheel spins, the Top slot selects one segment and assigns it a multiplier of ×2, ×3, ×5, ×10, ×25, ×50, then the 12-segment wooden wheel spins above the reels.
  • Wherever the pointer stops, you play that stall's bonus game (shooting gallery, goldfish scooping, ring toss, or smart ball) or take instant cash ×5, ×10; landing on the top-slot segment multiplies the entire feature.

Paytable

Values are multiples of the total bet for one payline: a line win = total bet × table value. The yukata (wild) substitutes for regular symbols on reels 2–5 only; the lottery ticket does not pay. Bonus games and cash are also multiples of the total bet. The paytable comes from the same source as the in-game display.

Symbol3 of a kind4 of a kind5 of a kind
Cork gunHigh-pay 1.1934.7717.888
GoldfishHigh-pay 0.9543.57811.925
Wooden ringHigh-pay 0.7162.3857.155
Glass marbleHigh-pay 0.5961.7895.963
Geta sandalsLow-pay 0.2390.7162.862
Uchiwa fanLow-pay 0.2390.5962.385
Kinchaku pouchLow-pay 0.1190.4771.908
Inn key tagLow-pay 0.1190.3581.431

Special symbols

Yukata

Wild. Reels 2–5 only; substitutes for regular symbols, not for lottery tickets.

Stall lottery

Scatter. Reels 1, 3, 5 only; one on each spins the stall wheel.

Features

Stall wheel

A 12-segment wooden wheel above the reels: shooting gallery ×3, goldfish scooping ×3, ring toss ×2, smart ball ×2, and one segment each of cash ×5, ×10. The pointer ticks past segment after segment until the wheel stops.

Top slot

Before the spin, one segment is chosen and given a multiplier of ×2, ×3, ×5, ×10, ×25, ×50. If the wheel stops on that segment, the whole bonus game (or cash) is multiplied.

Shooting gallery and goldfish scooping

Shooting gallery: 12 prizes on the shelves (×3, ×4, ×5, ×8, ×10, ×20) and 6 cork shots; every prize knocked down pays its value. Goldfish scooping: 3–10 scoops before the paper tears, up to 3 fish each: goldfish ×1, black telescope ×2, ryukin ×5, ranchu ×10.

Ring toss and smart ball

Ring toss: 5 rings; every ringed post (4–20×) pays, and a post with two or more rings pays ×2. Smart ball: 10 balls into a 5×5 hole board; lit holes add up and every complete row, column or diagonal adds 50×.

Volatility and win distribution

RTP 96.77%, volatility 5.14. These rates use complete rounds started by a regular bet, including naturally triggered features; bonus buys are counted separately. The 29.27% hit rate counts any winning round; 16.27% of all rounds return at least the stake. Maximum win is 5,000× the bet per round.

Buy the stall wheel

Pay 28.41× the bet to spin the stall wheel directly (the top slot still applies), bonus-buy RTP 96.75%, priced from the expected value of the purchase route.

Technical

Game codeaki_yomise
Math versionym1
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Warm bulbs glow softly through the rising hot-spring steam.
Wooden clogs clatter down the lane where four night stalls stand open.

I. Bare Bulbs Through the Hot-Spring Steam

After a long soak in the steaming mineral baths, guests step out into the cool mountain air dressed in cotton Yukata robes, wooden clogs clicking rhythmically against the damp cobblestones. White steam curls up from the roadside channels, catching the warm amber glow of bare filament bulbs strung from eave to eave along the lane.

Down the narrow lantern-lit street, the nostalgic scent of roasted sweet soy and cedarwood drifts past open wooden shopfronts. On the reels, the patterned Yukata serves as the wild symbol on the inner columns, weaving together the keepsakes, painted masks, and festival treats of a classic Japanese hot-spring town at night.

II. Four Stalls Along the Cobblestone Lane

Four family-run stalls form the heart of the evening promenade. At the shooting gallery, the proprietress lines up vintage prize boxes on wooden shelves while loading cork rifles for visitors; next door, the kindly grandfather tends a clear basin of darting red-and-black goldfish waiting for a steady hand with a thin paper scoop.

Further down the lane, the young ring-toss host hands out woven rattan rings aimed at numbered wooden posts, while the smart-ball parlour rings with the bright clatter of white glass marbles bouncing across a tilted pinboard. Each local keeper waits behind the counter with a warm welcome for passing guests.

III. The Clicking Pointer of the Wooden Wheel

When three Stall lottery tickets land across their designated reels, the evening crowd gathers beneath the great wooden Stall wheel mounted high above the board. Its segments hold entries to all four stall games alongside instant cash prizes, and as the heavy wheel slows, the bamboo pointer ticks from peg to peg.

Wherever the pointer comes to rest, that stall keeper waves you straight over to the counter to play: knock prize boxes off the shelf with cork shots, scoop prized goldfish before the paper tears, double a wooden post with multiple rings, or line up glass marbles across the five-by-five board for extra row bonuses.

IV. The Gold-Framed Tag and the Street Afire

Before every spin of the wheel, the Top slot hangs a gold-framed wooden plaque over one chosen segment with a special multiplier. If the wooden wheel slows down and stops on that exact segment, every bare bulb along the street flares at once and the entire bonus game or cash prize is multiplied accordingly.

White steam rises into the starry night sky as guests stroll back toward the inn carrying their prizes and paper bags down the quiet cobblestones. Hitting the gold-framed tag on the wheel is the game's festive climax, not a promise: every spin's outcome is still decided independently by the RGS random number generator.

Want to spin Onsen Night Stalls yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.