AKITSORA GAMING

Stone Garden

A stone drops onto white sand, and ripples spread ring by ring.

Stone Garden is a 9×5, 25-line slot. Stone wilds draw rings of ripples that add up; a line's multiplier is the sum of the ripples it touches. In Fifteen Stones the stones stay.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.52%
Volatility
Medium5.42
Max win
3,300× bet
Bonus buy
43.29× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Stone Garden — A white-sand garden
A white-sand gardenA 9×5 board with the crane and turtle stone groups on the left and a white wagtail on the rocks.
Stone Garden — Ripples add up
Ripples add upWhere stone ripples overlap, a line's multiplier climbs fast.
Stone Garden — Fifteen Stones
Fifteen StonesStones stay for the whole round and the ripples grow denser.
Stone Garden — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 3,300× the bet.
Stone Garden — Bonus buy
Bonus buy×43.29 to start Fifteen Stones (15 spins).
Stone Garden — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe RGS supplies the ripple values, the stone limit and the all-fifteen multiplier; this page reads the same game definition.

Specification

Type9 × 5 fixed paylines (25 lines, paying from 3 consecutive reels on the left) with a ripple-multiplier field around stone wilds
Return to player (RTP)96.52%
Bonus buy RTP96.53%
VolatilityMedium (5.42)
Hit rate28.10%
Rounds winning ≥ 1× bet14.87%
Max win per round3,300× bet
Free spins (Fifteen Stones) frequency≈ 1 in 86.17 spins
RTP verificationExact base game + 20,000,000 feature samples; combined RTP 96.5139%, 2σ margin ±0.0197 percentage points; independent implementation (separate code, not the engine) with 525,000,000 feature samples: combined RTP 96.5183%, 2σ margin ±0.0041 percentage points

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • The board has 9 reels × 5 rows and 25 fixed paylines (drawn as raked sand). Matching symbols on 3 or more consecutive reels from the left along a line pay; each line pays only its highest win.
  • Stones appear on reels 2–9 only and substitute for regular symbols (not for brooms). Each stone draws two rings of ripples: +2 on the 8 cells around it and +1 on the next ring; overlapping ripples add up.
  • When a line wins, its multiplier is the sum of the ripple values of the cells it uses (×1 with no ripple).
  • Brooms do not pay on lines: 3 or more anywhere start Fifteen Stones (free spins).

Paytable

Values are total-bet multiples: a line that matches on those reels pays total bet × table value (the same numbers as the in-game paytable). When a line uses rippled cells, their ripple values are added and applied; a line with no ripple pays ×1.

Symbol3 reels4 reels5 reels6 reels7 reels8 reels9 reels
Crane stoneHigh-pay 1.53.77.512182430
Turtle stoneHigh-pay 1.2369.5141924
Moss islandHigh-pay 0.92.24.57.5111519
Stone basinHigh-pay 0.751.83.7691215
Straight rakeLow-pay 0.370.91.834.567.5
Wave rakeLow-pay 0.30.751.52.43.64.86
Swirl rakeLow-pay 0.2150.591.21.933.94.8
Wicker rakeLow-pay 0.170.440.91.52.233.7

Special symbols

Stone

Wild. Reels 2–9 only; substitutes for regular symbols but not for brooms. Draws two rings of ripples (+2 / +1) that add up where they overlap; in Fifteen Stones every stone stays for the whole round.

Garden broom

Scatter. No connection required: 3 or more start Fifteen Stones; 3 or more during the bonus add 3 spins.

Features

Ripple multiplier field

Each stone draws two rings of ripples in the sand: +2 on the 8 cells around it and +1 on the next ring (each cell shows its ripple value in the corner). Stones close together make ripples cross and add up, so a line through the crossing climbs fast.

Raked paylines

The 25 lines are drawn as raked sand: a winning line is raked fresh, three white strands traced along it. The line's multiplier is the sum of the ripples it touches — the capsule shows “×ripples” first, then the win lands.

Fifteen Stones — sticky stones

3/4/5 brooms award 10/12/15 spins of Fifteen Stones; 3 or more during the bonus add 3 spins. Every stone stays for the whole round, and 1 stone drops in on the first spin; the more stones gather, the denser the ripples.

All fifteen stones

Legend says you can never see all 15 stones from any angle. The spin on which the sticky stones reach 15 is all fifteen stones: every ripple that spin is ×2; any stone after that sinks into the sand as a wicker rake. It is a very rare moment.

Bonus buy

Pay 43.29× the bet to start Fifteen Stones (15 spins). The price follows the expected value of that purchase route (bonus-buy RTP 96.53%) and is calibrated separately from regular play.

Volatility and positioning

Volatility 5.42. The 28.10% hit rate counts any winning round; 14.87% of all rounds return at least the stake. The base game carries about 74% of the RTP, with stone ripples often lifting a line several times over; Fifteen Stones comes about once every 86.17 spins. A single round is capped at 3,300× the bet and ends when it hits the cap. This describes the product's positioning and does not guarantee any single session.

Technical

Game codeaki_sekitei
Math versionsk1
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

White gravel for the sea, green moss for islands, and an earthen wall.
A single stone settles softly, sending ripples far across the silence.

I. Raked Lines on a Waterless Sea

In the south courtyard of an old Kyoto temple there is neither pond nor tree—only a quiet rectangle of pale Shirakawa gravel enclosed by a weathered clay wall boiled in rapeseed oil. At dawn a monk steps backward with a bamboo garden broom and wooden rake, drawing straight, even grooves across the white expanse in meditative silence.

In this dry landscape garden, crushed white granite becomes the ocean and the raked grooves form the game's fixed paylines across the five reels. Whenever matching symbols line up from the leftmost reel along a groove, three fresh white strands of raked sand trace across the board like a quiet ocean current.

II. Ripples Around Crane and Turtle

Bedded in rings of velvet green moss, dark mountain rocks rise from the gravel sea in balanced triads that have stood untouched for centuries. The crane island group lifts slightly as if drawing breath, while the turtle island stretches its head stone toward the wooden veranda, watched only by a white wagtail hopping lightly from rock to rock.

Whenever a stone wild lands on the middle reels, it draws two concentric rings of ripples across the surrounding cells of white sand. When two or more stones land near one another on the board, their rings cross and add together, turning the sand between them into a rich multiplier field for any payline that passes through.

III. Evening Light on the Earthen Wall

As afternoon slips quietly into dusk, the earthen wall glows warm amber in the slanting sun and long shadows stretch across the raked gravel courtyard. Gathering enough bamboo garden brooms anywhere on the reels opens the Fifteen Stones bonus, where the first stone drops into place on the sand before the first spin even begins.

Throughout Fifteen Stones, every stone that lands stays anchored in the sand for the rest of the round without clearing between spins. Spin by spin, new rocks join the arrangement and their concentric rings overlap ring upon ring, building the ripple values along every raked payline that crosses the quiet temple courtyard.

IV. The Moment All Fifteen Appear

The old master who laid out the garden built a riddle into its geometry: from any seat on the wooden veranda, one rock is always hidden behind another, so mortal eyes can see only fourteen at a time. Yet when the sticky stones on the board finally reach the full count, all fifteen stones stand revealed at once.

On that rare and luminous spin, every ripple across the white gravel garden doubles in value before any subsequent stones sink quietly into the sand as wicker rakes. It is the game's theme, not a promise: the raked sand is a meditation in form, while every spin's outcome is still decided by the RGS random number generator.

Want to spin Stone Garden yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.