AKITSORA GAMING

Toji Brewery

Winter light falls into the cedar brewery. The master brewer lifts a handful of koji rice.

Toji Brewery is a 6×5 sake-brewery tumbling slot. 8+ matching symbols pay anywhere; brewery opening tags trigger free spins with accumulating golden masu multipliers.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.

RTP
96.70%
Volatility
High11.20
Max win
5,000× bet
Bonus buy
100× bet

In-game screens

Captured straight from the running game — real boards, real wins.

Toji Brewery — Base game
Base gameA 6 × 5 board. Matching symbols pay anywhere on it.
Toji Brewery — Cascading win
Cascading winWinning symbols lift away like cloth from the dye vat, new ones drop in, and a single spin can pay several times.
Toji Brewery — Free spins
Free spinsThe collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature and applies to the current and every later win.
Toji Brewery — Big win
Big winA single round is capped at 5,000× the bet.
Toji Brewery — Bonus buy
Bonus buyBuy straight into free spins for 100× the bet. Buy RTP is measured separately.
Toji Brewery — In-game paytable
In-game paytableThe same game definition as the table on this page: the game receives it from the server, and this page reads it at build time.

Specification

Type6 × 5 tumble, scatter pays (no paylines)
Return to player (RTP)96.70%
Bonus buy RTP96.41%
VolatilityHigh (11.20)
Hit rate48.97%
Max win per round5,000× bet
Free spins frequency≈ 1 in 214.68 spins
Calibration sample2,240,000,000 spins, standard error 0.02%

Game math specifications and the paytable are read at build time from the definitions shared with the server code. See Math version for the configuration shown; confirm any other version or operator-specific settings separately.

How wins work

  • A 6 × 5 board. 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on it pay — no paylines, no adjacency requirement.
  • Winning symbols clear and new ones drop in from above, so a single spin can chain several wins.
  • Each win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.
  • As a rule, at most 2 of the same symbol appear per column, which prevents full-column stacking and keeps clusters spread across the board.

Paytable

Values are the symbol multiplier in: win = (bet ÷ 20) × symbol multiplier × active multiplier.

Symbol8–910–1112+
Koji trayHigh-pay 2005001000
Rice steamerHigh-pay 50200500
Long-handled paddleHigh-pay 40100300
Sugidama cedar ballHigh-pay 3040240
Koji dishLow-pay 2030200
Cloth filter bagLow-pay 1624160
Bamboo rice sieveLow-pay 1020100
Ceramic measuring cupLow-pay 81880
Barrel hoopLow-pay 51540

Special symbols

Brewery opening tag (scatter)

No lines, no adjacency — 4 anywhere on the board trigger the free spins feature.

Golden masu

Counts when a win lands. Base game ×2–×20, free spins ×2–×500.

Features

Golden masu (multipliers)

Counted only when a win lands; the number on the masu is the multiplier. Base game ×2 – ×20. Golden masu on the board when a win lands are summed and applied to that cascade's win; they do not carry across cascades.

Free spins

4 brewery opening tags award 15 spins. Golden masu in free spins run ×2 – ×500, and the collected multiplier accumulates for the whole feature, applying to the current and every subsequent win.

Retrigger

3 more brewery opening tags during free spins add 5 spins, with the accumulated multiplier carried over.

Bonus buy

Buy directly into free spins for 100× the bet. Bonus buy RTP (96.41%) is measured separately from the base game.

Dry-spin rescue

After 15 consecutive rounds paying less than 1× the bet, the next spin is topped up to a cluster of 8 low-pay symbols — and so is every spin after it until a round pays at least the bet. Only completed rounds still queryable in the live system count; earlier progress may no longer be retained after a long absence. The rescued spin's bet may not exceed the lowest bet of those 15 rounds; at a higher bet that spin is not topped up. Base game only; bonus buys do not count. The RTP in the spec table assumes continuous play of this game at one bet size and includes this feature's contribution (about 2.66 percentage points).

Technical

Game codeaki_tojibrewery
Math versionv96
TechnologyHTML5, no plug-in; one client for desktop and mobile
ViewportLandscape with proportional scaling
In-game languageTraditional Chinese (additional languages on request)
CurrenciesTWD (others can be registered on request)
IntegrationTransfer wallet (Operator API v3), launch-token redirect

Sources & verification scope

This product specification is written and maintained by its developer, Akitsora Gaming (AKI電子 in Taiwan). Measurement methods and sample information for RTP, volatility and hit rate appear in the specification table. Sampled results have uncertainty; RTP describes long-run return, not an individual player or session outcome.

Internal simulations and tests are not independent certification. We do not currently hold GLI or BMM certification reports. Supply to a market requiring third-party certification depends on completing its requirements.

See slot game development and supply for integration and supply scope, About us for development and content responsibility, or contact us for a math summary, version confirmation or a correction to this page.

The story

Fiction and adapted settings written by Akitsora Gaming for this title, including invented dialogue and events. This is not a historical or folklore reference. The rules and specification tables define the gameplay and math.

Sake wa kome to mizu to, hito no te de dekiru.
— Sake is made of rice, water, and human hands.

I. Winter brewing

Sake is brewed in the coldest months. On a winter morning, before the sky is light, the steamed rice is already breathing white. Cedar vats line the walls, their bamboo hoops bound tight.

The master brewer lifts a handful of koji rice and studies it in the window light. He says nothing; beside him, his assistant kneels and squares the koji trays into rows.

II. Three-stage brewing

Sake is not made in one pour. Rice, koji and water go into the vat in three additions, and each must settle before the next.

A batch that turns out well is measured in the golden masu. The number on it is the weight of the batch (base game ×2 to ×20).

III. Opening the brewery

When 4 opening tags hang on the wall, the brewery doors open. Seals go onto the vats one by one, and each of the next 15 spins counts.

Once the brewery is open, the golden masu keep stacking (×2 to ×500) until the season's sake is done. 3 more tags add 5 more spins.

IV. The cedar ball

When the new sake is ready, a fresh cedar ball is hung under the eaves. It starts green and turns brown as the sake matures — a message the whole street can read: this year's sake is good.

Want to spin Toji Brewery yourself?

The demo needs no account — click and spin. For integration docs, the math summary or sandbox access, send us an email.

Demo play uses virtual credits with no monetary value.